Premier Division Fixtures for Oct

Oct    Nov    Dec    Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun   

1 Oct 2019

 Welfare State1v8Welfare Are Back 
L CrossvN James
J SollisvS O'Mahoney
R ShirleyvS O'Mahoney
P AbrahamvJ O'Callaghen
A ParkhousevA Street
S Mason (WS)vP Bamsey

J Sollis/
S Mason (WS)
vA Clarke/
N James
P Shirley/
R Shirley
vM Jones/
J O'Callaghen
L Cross/
P Abraham
vS O'Mahoney/
S O'Mahoney
 Cuesday Boars5v4Unbelievable Tekkers 
R CampfieldvD Evans
P HalpinvP Jones
M BettanyvG Howells
K PhillipsvJ Dougan
S MasonvR Howells
J Phillips vD Griffiths

J Phillips /
D Lewis
vD Griffiths/
R Howells
K Phillips/
L Manley
vD Evans/
G Howells
P Halpin/
R Campfield
vP Jones/
J Dougan
 Tigers Bell End5v4Fanny Stars 
D DaviesvG Stephens
L MorrisvS Slee
G HuntvI West
C MortimarvS Corrick
B ReynoldsvM Evans
N ReesvD Wilson

G Hunt/
L Morris
vD Larkin/
S Corrick
L Davies/
P Mason
vD Price/
A Stone
B Reynolds/
D Davies
vM Evans/
D Wilson
 Scow Old Boys4v5Legion Con Men 
D IstadvM Jones
N BeynonvP Thomas (lcm)
C LylevM Thomas
A GriffithsvC Emery
M SakervS Griffiths
J FrancisvS Lucas

A Griffiths/
J Edwards
vM Thomas/
K Edwards
C Lyle/
M Saker
vC Emery/
D Emery
N Beynon/
J Francis
vS Lucas/
M Jones
 PTCC5v4Kev's Ten Bears 
A SharpvS Kelliher
M ReesvN Rogers
P ThomasvC Price
M HarrisvK Piper
S CundyvA Taylor
S WilliamsvG Kelliher

A Sharp/
M Harris
vA Taylor/
S Kelliher
M Rees/
M Aston
vC Price/
G Kelliher
P Thomas/
C Holcombe
vK Piper/
N Rogers

8 Oct 2019

 Unbelievable Tekkers3v6Welfare State 
D EvansvL Cross
P JonesvR Shirley
G HowellsvA Parkhouse
J DouganvP Abraham
J JonesvS Mason (WS)
R HowellsvP Shirley

G Howells/
P Jones
vS Mason (WS)/
P Shirley
B Jenkins/
L Camps
vA Parkhouse/
R Shirley
J Jones/
R Howells
vL Cross/
P Abraham
 Fanny Stars3v6Cuesday Boars 
D WilsonvR Campfield
A StonevP Halpin
D PricevM Bettany
S CorrickvK Phillips
M EvansvS Mason
S SleevJ Phillips

D Price/
I West
vD Lewis/
J Phillips
S Slee/
A Stone
vL Manley/
K Phillips
M Evans/
D Wilson
vR Campfield/
P Halpin
 Legion Con Men5v4Tigers Bell End 
P Thomas (lcm)vB Reynolds
C EmeryvP Mason
M ThomasvL Morris
K EdwardsvC Mortimar
S LucasvG Hunt
S GriffithsvD Davies

M Thomas/
K Edwards
vC Mortimar/
P Mason
D Emery/
P Thomas (lcm)
vL Morris/
G Hunt
S Lucas/
S Griffiths
vB Reynolds/
D Davies
 Kev's Ten Bears8v1Scow Old Boys 
S KellihervA Griffiths
L CasleyvC Lyle
C PricevJ Francis
K PipervJ Edwards
N Rogers vM Saker
J ThomasvJ Francis

C Price/
G Kelliher
vA Griffiths/
M Saker
K Piper/
N Rogers
vJ Francis/
J Edwards
L Casley/
A Taylor
vC Lyle/
D Istad
 Welfare Are Back3v6PTCC 
N JamesvS Meikle
M JonesvM Rees
A ClarkevA Sharp
S O'MahoneyvM Harris
A StreetvM Aston
S O'MahoneyvS Williams

N James/
P Bamsey
vA Sharp/
M Harris
S O'Mahoney/
S O'Mahoney
vS Meikle/
J Wheatley
J O'Callaghen/
A Street
vM Rees/
S Williams

15 Oct 2019

 Welfare State v Fanny Stars 
 Cuesday Boars v Legion Con Men 
R CampfieldvM Thomas
P HalpinvP Thomas (lcm)
L ManleyvC Emery
K PhillipsvP Monahan
S MasonvS Lucas
J Phillips vS Griffiths
 Tigers Bell End v Kev's Ten Bears 
 Scow Old Boys v PTCC 
 Unbelievable Tekkers v Welfare Are Back 

29 Oct 2019

 Legion Con Men v Welfare State 
 Kev's Ten Bears v Cuesday Boars 
 PTCC v Tigers Bell End 
 Welfare Are Back v Scow Old Boys 
 Fanny Stars v Unbelievable Tekkers 




2019 Port Talbot Pool League. All rights reserved. Site design by Giles Davies.