Singles and doubles prelims

Hi All,

All matches to be played by Sunday January 8th..... Please play your games as early as possible, we can then do the draws quicker and finish tournaments earlier.

 Please find below the draws for the first round of prelims for this seasons singles and doubles. (If your name is not there your in the first round proper).

Open Prelims.... 66 people 2 prelims. (Best of 5)

Kevin Evans (Hustlers) v Alan Lewis (Hustlers)
Steve Williams (Fat Con) v M. Jenkins ( G6 69s)
..........................................................................................................

Open Doubles....45 Entries... 13 prelims (Best of 5)

Dylan Thomas/ M. Jenkins (G6) v Adam Harris/ Gavin Stevens (G6)
Andy Smith/ Jeff Bryan (Tyn) v Chris Holcombe/ Twm 
Stretch/ Wop v Sollis/ Stu Harris
Ben Edwards/ Bruce Kell (Tyn) v Tricky/ P. Mohnahan (Locos)
Figgures/ Nathan James v Owain Ellis/ Dai Jones
Aaron Davies/ Elaine Roberts (Jimmy's) v Bryn Reynolds/ Carl Mortimer (Tigers)
A. Jenkins/ M .Harrington (Tyn) v M. Watkins/ M. Harris (Winds)
Lee Taylor/ Dom Hewitt (Legion) v Stu Meikle/ Rob Morgan (G6)
P. Williams/ S.Mcmanus (Winds) v C.Bond/ G.Hunt (Tigers)
G. Llewellyn/ P. Donovan (SCOW) v S. Lewis/ S. Williams (Hustlers)
A. Williams/ D. Williams (Hustlers) v Steve & Shaun O Mahoney
Peter Halpin/ A. Lang v Kyle Phillips/ M .Kirby (Locos)
J. Morris/ L.Morris (Tyn) v M. Shirley/ David George (Vols)
.........................................................................................................

Scotch Doubles..... 35 entries..... 3 prelims (Best of 7 ...seven)

P. Williams/ S . Mcmanus (Winds) v Twm/ Tubby
M. Wellington/ J. Clifford (WInds) v Lisa Morris/ A. Parkhouse (Naval)
Sollis/ Stu Harris (SCOW) v Tricky/ P. Monahan (Locos)
..........................................................................................................
Prem Singles....35 entries... 3 prelims (Best of 5)

A. Street (G6)  v David George (Vols)
Owain Ellis v Shaun Lewis
Mark Thomas (Naval) v Dai Jones (G6)
..........................................................................................................

Division 1 Singles... 27 entries....11 Prelims (Best of 5)

Steve Slee v Graham Hunt
Mike Jones (G6) 2 - 3 Dean Price
Kyle Phillips (Locos) v Chris Bond (Tigers)
Carl Mortimer (Tigers) v M. Sheehey (Amo Dunes)
Andrew Hedges (Locos) v Tricky (Locos)
Bryn Reynolds (Tigers) v Mike Harris (Winds)
Dom Hewitt (Legion) v Mike Kirby (Locos)
Paul Monahan (Locos) v Adam Harris (Fannys)
Gavin Stephens v Andrew Stone
Mike Watkins v S. Mcmanus
J. Clifford v M. Wellington
.........................................................................................................

Div 2 Singles 22 entries... 6 prelims  (Best of 5)

Phillip Bennett 0 - 3 Andy Smith 
Mitch Clay (Jimmy's) v Ben Davies (Tyn)
Mike Harrington 0 - 3  Richard Mcdonald 
Adam Robets (Tora) v William Dyer (Jimmy's)
Rich Williams (G6) v Aaron Davies (Jimmy's)
Morgan Jones 3 - 2 Mark Jenkins 

24 November 2016 12:07 pm

Plate prelims

The draw for the plate prelims which is to be played on Tuesday 22nd November..

 

Naval Con v Red Bells 

Tyn y dregs v g6 69s 

Legion Lions v horny winds 

Railway locos v Red Draggon Veggies 

Burgess green v Jimmy's reds 

Fat Controllers v Reubans Pedro's 

 

NO CUP MATCHES ARE TO BE CANCELLED... 

Leon
31 October 2016 8:50 pm

PLEASE READ

TEAM CAPTAINS PLEASE READ

Players that are signed on the day, the money for their signings need to either be with the scorecard or needs to be with me by the last post of the Friday following to the Tuesdays match. Monies not received will result in the players frames not counting towards the final score and the result altered accordingly  

There was over £100 lost last season with unsigned players and this will not be happening again this season..

ALSO can captains please fill out their teams properly and add players names in full as this helps me fill out the stats on the website. 

Two teams failed to send their winning scorecards to me for the first weeks but as some teams did not have scorecards we have decided to give every team one weeks grace. 

Cheers, Fixture sec.

Leon
8 September 2016 5:28 pm

Cup Prelims

Cup draw.. 

Tuesday 20th September.

Super Veggies v tata irish
Tora Tora Tora v g6 sports bar
Crazy gers v winds
Locos v Dunes amo Riffs
Fannys v lezs Originals 
Reubins v legion
Tyn Y Dregs v tigers
G6 69s v tekkers
Dunes v navel con
Burgess v labour
Scow old v Jimmys lions
Trefelin con v red bells

Wednesday 21st

Red Dragon Veggies v jimmys Reds
Tyn Y Twr v scow factor

Byes

Fat Controllers
Trefelin Vols

Leon
5 September 2016 7:31 am

Winter League 2016

All fixtures are now on the website. Season starts Tuesday 30th Aug 2016 ...

Giles
29 August 2016 9:05 pm




2016 Port Talbot Pool League. All rights reserved. Site design by Giles Davies.